Difference between revisions of "Scrap Box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Recipe) |
I don't now (talk | contribs) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Scrap Box]] can be tossed into a [[Mass Fabricator]] for 45 000 amplifier. | |||
Or, you can get a random item from it. All you have to do is right click with the box in hand. | |||
You can get a | You can get a wooden tool, a Single-use Battery, Golden Helmet, random Ore, Grass, Dust or... Diamond! | ||
For extra fun, you can put your scrap boxes into a Dispenser, wire a redstone clock to it and make it rain random items!!! '''HAYO!!!''' | |||
== Items == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Item | |||
! Chance (Percentage (Weight), 1.71) | |||
! Chance (out of 10000, 1.337+) | |||
! Chance (out of 10000, Pre-1.337) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Bone Bone] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Bread Bread] | |||
| align="center" | 2.84% (1.5) | |||
| align="center" | 290 | |||
| align="center" | 370 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Cake Cake] | |||
| align="center" | 0.95% (0.5) | |||
| align="center" | 97 | |||
| align="center" | 278 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Dusts|Coal Dust]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.51% (0.8) | |||
| align="center" | 154 | |||
| align="center" | 260 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Canned Food|Canned Food (Opened)]] | |||
| align="center" | 2.84% (1.5) | |||
| align="center" | 290 | |||
| align="center" | 276 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Cooked_Beef Cooked Beef] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Cooked_Chicken Cooked Chicken] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Cooked_Porkchop Cooked Porkchop] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| align="center" | 174 | |||
| align="center" | 312 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Dusts|Copper Dust]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.51% (0.8) | |||
| align="center" | 154 | |||
| align="center" | 322 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Copper Ore]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 324 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Diamond Diamond] | |||
| align="center" | 0.19% (0.1) | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | 294 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Dirt Dirt] | |||
| align="center" | 9.47% (5.0) | |||
| align="center" | 965 | |||
| align="center" | 620 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Feather Feather] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Gravel Gravel] | |||
| align="center" | 5.68% (3.0) | |||
| align="center" | 579 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Dusts|Gold Dust]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 308 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Gold_Helmet Gold Helmet] | |||
| align="center" | 0.95% (0.5) | |||
| align="center" | 97 | |||
| align="center" | 296 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Gold_Ore Gold Ore] | |||
| align="center" | 0.95% (0.5) | |||
| align="center" | 97 | |||
| align="center" | 370 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Glowstone_Dust Glowstone Dust] | |||
| align="center" | 1.51% (0.8) | |||
| align="center" | 154 | |||
| align="center" | 336 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Grass_Block Grass] | |||
| align="center" | 5.68% (3.0) | |||
| align="center" | 579 | |||
| align="center" | 308 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Dusts|Iron Dust]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 298 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Iron_Ore Iron Ore] | |||
| align="center" | 0.95% (0.5) | |||
| align="center" | 97 | |||
| align="center" | 316 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Leather Leather] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | 290 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Minecart Minecart] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| align="center" | 174 | |||
| align="center" | 318 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Netherrack Netherrack] | |||
| align="center" | 3.79% (2.0) | |||
| align="center" | 386 | |||
| align="center" | 286 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Plantball]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 290 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Pumpkin Pumpkin] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| align="center" | 174 | |||
| align="center" | 300 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Red_Apple Red Apple] | |||
| align="center" | 2.84% (1.5) | |||
| align="center" | 290 | |||
| align="center" | 280 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Redstone_Dust Redstone Dust] | |||
| align="center" | 1.70% (0.9) | |||
| align="center" | 174 | |||
| align="center" | 276 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Rotten_Flesh Rotten Flesh] | |||
| align="center" | 3.79% (2.0) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Rubber]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.51% (0.8) | |||
| align="center" | 154 | |||
| align="center" | 342 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Sandstone Sandstone] | |||
| | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | 238 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Sign Sign] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | 208 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Single-Use Battery]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 320 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Slimeball Slimeball] | |||
| align="center" | 1.14% (0.6) | |||
| align="center" | 116 | |||
| align="center" | 326 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Stick Stick] | |||
| align="center" | 7.57% (4.0) | |||
| align="center" | 772 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Soul_Sand Soul Sand] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | 308 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Dusts|Tin Dust]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.51% (0.8) | |||
| align="center" | 154 | |||
| align="center" | 330 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [[Tin Ore]] | |||
| align="center" | 1.33% (0.7) | |||
| align="center" | 135 | |||
| align="center" | 298 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Hoe Wooden Hoe] | |||
| align="center" | 9.49% (5.01) | |||
| align="center" | 967 | |||
| align="center" | 302 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Pickaxe Wooden Pickaxe] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Sword Wooden Sword] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | [http://www.minecraftwiki.net/wiki/Shovel Wooden Shovel] | |||
| align="center" | 1.89% (1.0) | |||
| align="center" | 193 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* 1.71 weights are gathered from code; percentages are calculated from that. | |||
* A flag, mod_IC2.suddenlyHoes (added in 1.337), can change the probability weight of Wooden Hoes to [http://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/PowerLevels 9001], reducing the chances of getting anything other than Wooden Hoes to 0.53% (about 1 in 186). | |||
Line 17: | Line 241: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Resources]] | [[Category:Resources]] |
Latest revision as of 19:12, 14 April 2016
Scrap Box can be tossed into a Mass Fabricator for 45 000 amplifier.
Or, you can get a random item from it. All you have to do is right click with the box in hand.
You can get a wooden tool, a Single-use Battery, Golden Helmet, random Ore, Grass, Dust or... Diamond!
For extra fun, you can put your scrap boxes into a Dispenser, wire a redstone clock to it and make it rain random items!!! HAYO!!!
Items[edit]
Item | Chance (Percentage (Weight), 1.71) | Chance (out of 10000, 1.337+) | Chance (out of 10000, Pre-1.337) |
---|---|---|---|
Bone | 1.89% (1.0) | ||
Bread | 2.84% (1.5) | 290 | 370 |
Cake | 0.95% (0.5) | 97 | 278 |
Coal Dust | 1.51% (0.8) | 154 | 260 |
Canned Food (Opened) | 2.84% (1.5) | 290 | 276 |
Cooked Beef | 1.70% (0.9) | ||
Cooked Chicken | 1.70% (0.9) | ||
Cooked Porkchop | 1.70% (0.9) | 174 | 312 |
Copper Dust | 1.51% (0.8) | 154 | 322 |
Copper Ore | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 324 |
Diamond | 0.19% (0.1) | 19 | 294 |
Dirt | 9.47% (5.0) | 965 | 620 |
Feather | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | |
Gravel | 5.68% (3.0) | 579 | |
Gold Dust | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 308 |
Gold Helmet | 0.95% (0.5) | 97 | 296 |
Gold Ore | 0.95% (0.5) | 97 | 370 |
Glowstone Dust | 1.51% (0.8) | 154 | 336 |
Grass | 5.68% (3.0) | 579 | 308 |
Iron Dust | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 298 |
Iron Ore | 0.95% (0.5) | 97 | 316 |
Leather | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | 290 |
Minecart | 1.70% (0.9) | 174 | 318 |
Netherrack | 3.79% (2.0) | 386 | 286 |
Plantball | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 290 |
Pumpkin | 1.70% (0.9) | 174 | 300 |
Red Apple | 2.84% (1.5) | 290 | 280 |
Redstone Dust | 1.70% (0.9) | 174 | 276 |
Rotten Flesh | 3.79% (2.0) | ||
Rubber | 1.51% (0.8) | 154 | 342 |
Sandstone | 238 | ||
Sign | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | 208 |
Single-Use Battery | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 320 |
Slimeball | 1.14% (0.6) | 116 | 326 |
Stick | 7.57% (4.0) | 772 | |
Soul Sand | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | 308 |
Tin Dust | 1.51% (0.8) | 154 | 330 |
Tin Ore | 1.33% (0.7) | 135 | 298 |
Wooden Hoe | 9.49% (5.01) | 967 | 302 |
Wooden Pickaxe | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | |
Wooden Sword | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 | |
Wooden Shovel | 1.89% (1.0) | 193 |
- 1.71 weights are gathered from code; percentages are calculated from that.
- A flag, mod_IC2.suddenlyHoes (added in 1.337), can change the probability weight of Wooden Hoes to 9001, reducing the chances of getting anything other than Wooden Hoes to 0.53% (about 1 in 186).