Difference between revisions of "Compatible Mods"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Compatable Mods to Compatible Mods: Spelling) |
m |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! width="65px" | Author | ! width="65px" | Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zombe's modpack | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | | | style="text-align: left;" | Flight, weather control, Classic-style building and other mods | ||
| v4.25 | | v4.25 | ||
| [http://www.minecraftforum.net/topic/91055-v166-zombes-modpack-26-mods-v426-upd-7jun Forum] | | [http://www.minecraftforum.net/topic/91055-v166-zombes-modpack-26-mods-v426-upd-7jun Forum] | ||
| {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | | {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | ||
| no | |||
|tanzanite (zombe) | |tanzanite (zombe) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [http://www.minecraftforum.net/viewtopic.php?f=1032&t=152174&sid=8eb053712a7991ea6dc0b6a52c273fbe Forum] | | [http://www.minecraftforum.net/viewtopic.php?f=1032&t=152174&sid=8eb053712a7991ea6dc0b6a52c273fbe Forum] | ||
| {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | | {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | ||
| yes | |||
| Marglyph | | Marglyph | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Player Commands | |Single Player Commands | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | | | style="text-align: left;" | Commands on single player | ||
| | | v2.9_1 | ||
| [http://www.minecraftforum.net/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=100267&p=1494675#p1494675 Forum] | | [http://www.minecraftforum.net/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=100267&p=1494675#p1494675 Forum] | ||
| {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | | {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | ||
| | | no | ||
| simo_415 | | simo_415 | ||
|- | |||
|BuildCraft | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pipes, mining wells, quarries, automatic workbenches and machine automation. The machine automation does work with IC! If you want to feed a machine's middle slot, do it from the top. | |||
| v1.6.6.2 | |||
| [http://www.minecraftforum.net/topic/286417-166-buildcraft-1662-pipes-quarry-auto-crafting-and-building/ Forum] | |||
| {{v|t=1|B1.6.6}} | |||
| yes | |||
| SpaceToad | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:15, 11 June 2011
Here is a list of Compatible Mods with Industrial Craft 1.6.6
Mod Components[edit]
Name | Description | Version | Link | Latest Compatible Release | Requires ModLoader | Author |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zombe's modpack | Flight, weather control, Classic-style building and other mods | v4.25 | Forum | v8.55 | no | tanzanite (zombe) |
TooManyItems | TooManyItems is an inventory mod that allows you to create items in both single- and multi-player. | v1.6.6 | Forum | v8.55 | yes | Marglyph |
Single Player Commands | Commands on single player | v2.9_1 | Forum | v8.55 | no | simo_415 |
BuildCraft | Pipes, mining wells, quarries, automatic workbenches and machine automation. The machine automation does work with IC! If you want to feed a machine's middle slot, do it from the top. | v1.6.6.2 | Forum | v8.55 | yes | SpaceToad |