Difference between revisions of "Component Heat Vent"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The component heat vent is an upgraded [[Heat Vent]] that applies 4 cooling to nearby components (a larger amount instead of some amount), but doesn't apply ANY cooling to the reactor hull. They can cool a full-working [[Overclocked Heat Vent]] if placed in the right way creating a good reactor system. | The component heat vent is an upgraded [[Heat Vent]] that applies 4 cooling to nearby components (a larger amount instead of some amount), but doesn't apply ANY cooling to the reactor hull. They can cool a full-working [[Overclocked Heat Vent]] if placed in the right way creating a good reactor system. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ One Example | |||
| [[Uranium Cell]] || ''empty space'' || [[Uranium Cell]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''empty space'' || [[Overclocked Heat Vent]] || [[Component Heat Vent]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uranium Cell]] || [[Component Heat Vent]] || [[Uranium Cell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uranium Cell]] || [[Component Heat Vent]] || [[Uranium Cell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overclocked Heat Vent ]] || [[Component Heat Vent]] || [[Overclocked Heat Vent]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uranium Cell]] || [[Component Heat Vent]] || [[Uranium Cell]] | |||
|} | |||
== Recipe == | == Recipe == |
Revision as of 11:55, 1 April 2015
The component heat vent is an upgraded Heat Vent that applies 4 cooling to nearby components (a larger amount instead of some amount), but doesn't apply ANY cooling to the reactor hull. They can cool a full-working Overclocked Heat Vent if placed in the right way creating a good reactor system.
Recipe[edit]
See: Crafting Guide
HAYO[edit]
This vent doesn't dissipate any reactor heat. But seriously, who cares? It cools your components preventing them from melting! HAYO!